Jiangsu, China
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Export Year:
2016-08-01
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, D/P, PayPal, Western Union, Small-amount payment, Money Gram, cash
International Commercial Terms(Incoterms):
FOB, CFR, CIF, DAT, FAS, DDP, DAP, CIP, CPT, FCA, EXW
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Alpha-Arbutin, CAS: 84380-01-8, Cosmetic Functional Ingredients manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Alpha-Arbutin, Red Yeast Rice Powder (Monacolin), Lactobacillus Paracasei and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier

Alpha-Arbutin

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
10 kg US $150-160/ kg
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100000kg/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, cash
CAS No.: 84380-01-8
Formula: C12h16o7
EINECS: 209-795-0
Type: Cosmetic Functional Ingredients
Appearance: Powder
Quality: Cosmetics

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info.

Model NO.
CAS: 84380-01-8
Colour
White
Trademark
puyer
Transport Package
25kg/Drum
Specification
99%
Origin
China

Product Detail
Name: Alpha-Arbutin
CAS: 84380-01-8
Appearance: White powder
Assay: 99%

Feature:
Arbutin, also known as arbutin, is white needle-like crystals or powder. The leaves extracted from bearberry can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the body and prevent the production of melanin, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing stains and freckles, and also has the effect of sterilization and anti-inflammatory. Arbutin is a natural active substance derived from green plants. It is a skin depigmentation component that combines "green plants, safe and reliable" and "efficient depigmentation". It can quickly penetrate into the skin without affecting cell proliferation. At the same time of concentration, it can effectively inhibit the activity of tyrosinase in the skin, block the formation of melanin, and accelerate the decomposition and excretion of melanin through its direct combination with tyrosinase, thereby reducing skin pigmentation, removing stains and spots. Freckles, and it does not produce toxic, irritating, sensitizing and other side effects on melanocytes, and it also has sterilization and anti-inflammatory effects. It is the safest and most effective whitening material that is popular today, and it is also an ideal skin whitening and freckle active agent in the 21st century. Arbutin can significantly inhibit the accumulation of tyrosinase in the cortex, has a bleaching effect on the skin, can be used to prevent skin spots and freckles, and has a stronger effect than kojic acid and ascorbic acid.
Alpha-Arbutin has the following applications/functions:
Inhibit melanin
Alpha-Arbutin has a good therapeutic effect on scars caused by ultraviolet burns, and has good anti-inflammatory, repair and whitening effects. It can inhibit the production and deposition of melanin, remove stains and freckles. The whitening mechanism of α-Arbutin directly inhibits the activity of tyrosinase, thereby reducing the production of melanin, instead of inhibiting cell growth or tyrosinase gene expression to reduce melanin production. Because α-arbutin is a more efficient and safer whitening active substance, many cosmetic companies at home and abroad have adopted α-arbutin instead of β-arbutin as a whitening additive. α-Arbutin can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase at a very low concentration. Although the inhibition mechanism is different from that of arbutin, its intensity is nearly 10 times that of arbutin. The growth of the cells is not affected.



Alpha-Arbutin

























 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now